2018 Club Competitions
 
 
Never Won
Play by
Play by
Play by 
Play by Friday 28th July
Play by Thursday 24th August
The Winner
 
 

 

 

   

Sheila Maton
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Jim Ormerod
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Points Cup
Play by Friday 19th May
Play by Friday
08th  June
Play by Friday
13th July
Play by Friday 3rd August
Play by Friday
24th August
The Winner
 
Mark Strange
Mike Miles
Pete Wilson
 
 
 
  Mike Miles
 
 
Keith Dunsby
Pete Wilson
 
 
Pete Wilson
 
 
Brian Ealey
Brian Ealey
Brian Ealey
 
 
Paul Robbins
 
 
Alan Pimm
Alan Pimm
 
 
Carol Eealy
 
 
Margaret Wiggins
Allan Wiggins
John Mott
Steve Witcombe
 
 
 
 
 
Rose Townsend
 
 
 
John Mott
 
 
Chris Weller
Andrew Auger
 
 
 
Andrew Auger
 
 
Steve Witcombe
Steve Witcombe
 
 
Brian Radburn
 
 
Mixed Pairs
Play by
Play by Friday 15th  June
Play by Friday
06th July
Play by Friday 27th July
Play by Friday 24th August
The Winner
 
Allan Wiggins
Val Dawson
 
Allan Wiggins
Val Dawson
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Weller
Sue Cox
 
 
Pete Wilson
Margaret Wiggins
 
Pete Wilson
Margaret Wiggins
 
 
Paul Robbins
Rosemary Robinson
 
 
 
Stuart Empson
Jackie Dunsby
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Siford
Carol Ealey
 
 
 
 
 
 
Fred Dawson
Lyn Dunsby
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian Radburn
Carole Regan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew Auger
Pat Calcutt
Andrew Auger
Pat Calcutt
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jm Ormerod
Rose Townsend
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ladies Pairs
Play by
Play by
Play by
Play by Friday 27th July
Play by Friday    31 st August
The Winner
 
 
 
 
 
Jackie Dunsby
Sheila Maton
Carole Regan
Carol Ealey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyn Dunsby
Margaret Wiggins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Val Dawson
Rose Townsend
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Men's Singles
Play by Friday 1st June
Play by Friday
29th  June
Play by Friday
20 th July
Play by Friday
10th  August
Play by Friday
31st August
The Winner
Alan Pimm
Alan Pimm
 
Pete Wilson
Brian Ealey
 
Alan Hamer
Mark Strange 
Pete Wilson
Pete Wilson
Keith Dunsby
Chris Weller
Kevin Siford
Chris Weller
Stuart Empson
Kevin Siford
Kevin Siford
 
Brian Ealey 
 

 

 

 

 
 
Mike Miles
 
 
Allan Wiggins
 
 
 
John Mott
 
 
Roy Bull
 
 

 

Steve Witcombe
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Witcombe
 
 
Paul Robbins
Paul Robbins
 
 
Andrew Auger
 
 
Brian Radburn
Brian Radburn
 
 
 
 
Fred Dawson
 
 
Richard Barnett
Les Days
 
 
Les Days
 
 
Men's Pairs   
Play by
Play by 
Play by Friday
22nd  June
Play by Friday
27th July
Play by Friday
31st  August
The Winner
 
 
Roy Bull
John Mott
Roy Bull
John Mott
Paul Robbins
Stuart Empson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chris Weller
Pete Wilson
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul Robbins
Stuart Empson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian Radburn
Les Days
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Allan Wiggins
Fred Dawson
 
Alan Hamer
Steve Witcombe
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Siford 
Alan Pimm
 
 
 
 
 
 
Alan Hamer
Alan Hamer
 
Steve Witcombe
 
er
Steve Witcombe

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
Neil Margetts 
Richard Barnett
 
 
 
 
 
Ladies Singles
Play by
Play by 
Play by Friday
22nd June
Play by Friday
27th July
Play by Friday
24th August
The Winner
 
 
Sheila Maton

 

Sue Cox

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sue Cox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Carole Regan

 

Carole Regan
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyn Dunsby
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carol Ealey
Carol Ealey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Margaret Wiggins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rose Townsend